Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (0 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links

Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Light Of Day

 

 

Light Of Day (1987)



Motion Picture Composer(s):
Thomas Newman

Released in:
1987

Country:
United States

Genre:
Drama, Musical

Also known as:
  • Just Around The Corner To The Light Of Day (1987, United States, working title)
  • Born In The U.S.A. (1987, United States, original script title)

Other Resources:
 



Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 21
Wish list: 2



There are 6 labels for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

CBS Records SZT-40654  

 
Country
United States 
Format
Cassette 
Release Date
1987 
UPN
0-6121-34065-4-6 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 0
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



CBS/Blackheart ZK-40654 Image supplied by
mswilde84

CBS/Blackheart ZK-40654  

 
Country
United States 
Format
LP 
Release Date
1987 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 11
Wish list: 1



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Light of Day (03:31)
The Barbusters
2.  This Means War (03:31)
The Barbusters
3.  Twist it Off (03:39)
The Fabulous Thunderbirds
4.  Cleveland Rocks (06:05)
Ian Hunter
5.  Stay with me Tonight (03:24)
Dave Edmunds
6.  It's all coming down Tonight (03:56)
The Barbusters
7.  Rude Mood (02:15)
The Barbusters
8.  Only Lonely (04:54)
Bon Jovi
9.  Rabbit's got the Run (03:32)
The Hunzz
10.  You got no place to Go (03:15)
Michael J. Fox
11.  Elegy (04:02)
Thomas Newman

Total Duration: 00:42:04
Track listing contributed by micjo197

CBS/Sony 07SP 1014 Image supplied by
mister_gs

CBS/Sony 07SP 1014  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
45RPM 
Release Date
1987 
UPN
4-988009-010410 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 0
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



CBS/Sony 32DP 621  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
1987 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 1
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



Epic Records 450 501-2  

 
Country
Netherlands 
Format
CD 
Release Date
1987 
UPN
5-099745-050123 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 9
Wish list: 1



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Light of day
by The Barbusters
2.  This means war
by The Barbusters
3.  Twist it off
by The Fabulous Thunderbirds
4.  Cleveland rocks
Ian Hunter
5.  Stay with me tonight
Dave Edmunds
6.  It's all coming down tonight
by The Barbusters
7.  Rude Mood
by The Barbusters
8.  Only lonely
Bon Jovi
9.  Rabbit's got the gun
Joan Jett and The Hunzz
10.  You got no place to go
Michael J.Fox
11.  Elegy
Rick Cox,Chas Smith,Jon C.Clark,Michael Boddicker

Track listing contributed by RVT.cinebxl

Epic Records EPC 450501 1  

 
Country
United States 
Format
LP 
Release Date
1987 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 0
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing




If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.