Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (0 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links

Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Deliria

 

 

Deliria (1987)



Motion Picture Composer(s):
Simon Boswell
Stefano Mainetti (ballet)
Guido Anelli (ballet)

Released in:
1987

Country:
Italy

Genre:
Horror

Also known as:
  • Aquarius (Spain)
  • Bloody Bird (1987)
  • StageFright: Aquarius (1987, United States)
  • Stage Fright (1987)
  • Sound Stage Massacre (1987)

Other Resources:
 



Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 67
Wish list: 9



There are 4 labels for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

FLICK 6

FLICK 6  

 
Country
United States 
Format
LP 
Release Date
28-Oct-2014 
UPN
7-2541-08614-6-0 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 0
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



Lucertola Media LMCD 002 Image supplied by
thefifthchord

Lucertola Media LMCD 002  

 
Country
Germany 
Format
CD 
Release Date
1994 

Limited Collector's Edition Of 1,200 Copies.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 63
Wish list: 6



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Aquarius - Opening Titles (02:51)
2.  Locked Up (02:35)
3.  Stairway to Hell (03:49)
4.  Quartet (03:16)
5.  Locked Up (04:35)
6.  Fish Dreams (03:13)
7.  Corridor (04:32)
8.  Sharp Groove (04:48)
9.  Locked Up (03:38)
10.  Voices (After The Burning) (03:51)
11.  Gun Talk (02:31)
12.  Stage Fright (04:06)
13.  On Mrs "J" Planet (03:37)
14.  Ballade For Corinne (02:02)
15.  Aquarius - End Titles (02:51)

Total Duration: 00:52:15
Track listing contributed by tinchimp

Panam Nippon Crown Incorporated ZL-89 Image supplied by
dtrmnadrs

Panam Nippon Crown Incorporated ZL-89  

 
Original Release Title
Sound Horror Fantasy Album 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
21-Sep-1987 

This is not the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack. Music and dialogue are mixed partially from the movie.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 2
Wish list: 3



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Mystery Rouge
21/Sep/1987 Panam Nippon Crown Incorporated CR-ZL-89
2.  Bloody Bird
3.  Words 1
4.  Premonition
5.  Words 2
6.  Mope
7.  Aquarius (Piano)
8.  Aquarius (Orchestra)
9.  Words 3
10.  Blue
11.  Words 4
12.  Aquarius (Melody)
13.  Words 5
14.  Dash Off
15.  Words 6
16.  Aquarius (Duet)

Track listing contributed by dtrmnadrs

Simon Boswell FLICK 006  

 
Country
European Union 
Format
CD 
Release Date
2014 
UPN
7-0266-95102-8-8 

Released by the composer.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 1
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Aquarius Theme (04:37)
2.  Hieronymus (03:15)
3.  Deliria (03:43)
4.  Bloody Bird (02:37)
5.  Requiem for an Owl (03:52)
6.  Backstage (04:36)
7.  Drama Queen (04:48)
8.  Method (02:05)
9.  Drill (02:14)
10.  Aphonia Clericorum (04:06)

Total Duration: 00:35:53
Track listing contributed by JuPe


If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.