Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (2 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
Average Rating:

(rated by 6 people)
Change Your Rating
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links
Buy from CD and LP.com


Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database



Buy it at Amazon.com


Buy it at Amazon.co.uk


Buy it at Amazon.fr

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Pink Panther, The

 

 

Pink Panther, The (2005)



Motion Picture Composer(s):
Christophe Beck
Henry Mancini (theme)

Released in:
2005

Country:
United States

Also known as:
  • Birth Of The Pink Panther, The (2003, United States, working title)

Other Resources:
 

Buy it at:

  
Buy from CD and LP.com
Buy poster from allposters.com


Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 49
Wish list: 9



There are 5 labels for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

Colosseum VSD (CVS) 6723

Colosseum VSD (CVS) 6723  

 
Country
Germany 
Format
CD 
Release Date
14-Mar-2006 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 15
Wish list: 1



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Main Titles
2.  Perfect Day For A Murder
3.  The Damburger Incident
4.  Dreyfus In Charge
5.  Paris Bound
6.  The Airport
7.  Helping Nicole Get Off
8.  The Area Is Secure
9.  Blind Love
10.  Pierre Phouquette
11.  006 Calling
12.  Flesh Mask
13.  Pinch A Finger
14.  A Farewell To Ponton
15.  Vitamin V
16.  Clouseau’s Lament
17.  Chasing Yuri
18.  Waldorf Astoria Arrival
19.  The Ring
20.  Dragalong Dreyfus
21.  End Titles
22.  Pink Panther Theme


Geneon GNCE-3052  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
12-May-2006 
UPN
4-988102-265755 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 2
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



Sony BMG 10058299 Image supplied by
David Strohmenger

Sony BMG 10058299  

 
Country
United States 
Format
CD 
Release Date
13-Jun-2006 

Bonus CD sampler. Included with DVD at Wal-Mart stores.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 1
Wish list: 1



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



Varese Sarabande 302 066 723 2 Image supplied by
El Kapiten

Varese Sarabande 302 066 723 2  

 
Country
United States 
Format
CD 
Release Date
14-Mar-2006 
UPN
0-3020-66723-2-9 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 29
Wish list: 7



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Main Titles (03:27)
2.  Perfect Day For A Murder (02:59)
3.  The Damburger Incident (01:27)
4.  Dreyfus In Charge (00:56)
5.  Paris Bound (01:25)
6.  The Airport (02:08)
7.  Helping Nicole Get Off (00:31)
8.  The Area Is Secure (01:37)
9.  Blind Love (00:52)
10.  Pierre Phouquette (02:06)
11.  006 Calling (00:55)
12.  Flesh Mask (00:41)
13.  Pinch A Finger (01:22)
14.  A Farewell To Ponton (01:34)
15.  Vitamin V (01:38)
16.  Clouseau’s Lament (01:07)
17.  Chasing Yuri (01:17)
18.  Waldorf Astoria Arrival (01:10)
19.  The Ring (01:47)
20.  Dragalong Dreyfus (00:36)
21.  End Titles (02:46)
22.  Pink Panther Theme (02:41)

Total Duration: 00:35:02
Track listing contributed by El Kapiten

Varèse Sarabande/Colosseum VSD-6723

Varèse Sarabande/Colosseum VSD-6723  

 
Country
Germany 
Format
CD 
Release Date
2006 

Promo in cardboard sleeve.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 2
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Main Titles (03:27)
2.  Perfect Day For A Murder (02:59)
3.  The Damburger Incident (01:27)
4.  Dreyfus In Charge (00:56)
5.  Paris Bound (01:25)
6.  The Airport (02:08)
7.  Helping Nicole Get Off (00:31)
8.  The Area Is Secure (01:37)
9.  Blind Love (00:52)
10.  Pierre Phouquette (02:06)
11.  006 Calling (00:55)
12.  Flesh Mask (00:41)
13.  Pinch A Finger (01:22)
14.  A Farewell To Ponton (01:34)
15.  Vitamin V (01:38)
16.  Clouseau’s Lament (01:07)
17.  Chasing Yuri (01:17)
18.  Waldorf Astoria Arrival (01:10)
19.  The Ring (01:47)
20.  Dragalong Dreyfus (00:36)
21.  End Titles (02:46)
22.  Pink Panther Theme (02:41)

Total Duration: 00:35:02


If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.