Composer Details
John Bath
July 2, 1915 

Country of origin
Great Britain 

Web site

Born on 2 July 1915, Hammersmith, UK.
Died on 23 September 2004, Hastings, East Sussex, UK.
Birth name: John Hubert Giffin Bath.
Son of film composer Hubert Bath.

Moved to Canada in the 1950s, becoming a member of SOCAN. Switched to Hollywood in the 1960s, residing at Studio City, California. Moved back to England in 2004.  

View the filmo/discography of John Bath.