Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (1 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links

Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Chikyu Kogeki Meirei: Gojira Tai Gaigan

 

 

Chikyu Kogeki Meirei: Gojira Tai Gaigan (1972)

Composer(s):
Kunio Miyauchi (songs; as Danro Miyauchi)
Akira Ifukube (non-original music; stock music)

Released in:
1972

Genre:
Science Fiction, Foreign

Also known as:
  • Godzilla On Monster Island (1972)
  • Earth Destruction Directive: Godzilla Vs. Gigan, The (1972)
  • Earth Assault Order: Godzilla Vs. Gigan (1972)
  • Godzilla Vs. Gigan (1972)
  • War Of The Monsters (1972)

Other Resources:
 



Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 16
Wish list: 11



There are 2 labels for this title.
There are 2 compilation albums for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

Futureland/Toshiba EMI Japan TYCY-5356

Futureland/Toshiba EMI Japan TYCY-5356  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
22-Dec-1993 
UPN
4-988006-110335 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 8
Wish list: 6



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Main Title (02:14)
2.  The Construction of Kid's Land (00:37)
3.  Monster Island #1 (02:05)
4.  The Young Girl and the Tape (00:19)
5.  The Chairman of the Construction Committee (01:16)
6.  The Park at Night (01:05)
7.  Godzilla Tower at Midnight (00:51)
8.  Monster Island #2 (Ending) (00:34)
9.  Godzilla on Monster Island (01:05)
10.  The Older Brother's Whereabouts (01:32)
11.  Identity Check (01:22)
12.  The Disaster of a Year Ago (01:06)
13.  The Defense Corps Swings into Action #1 (01:34)
14.  Angilas Driven Back (02:11)
15.  The Cigarette with the Built-in Transmitter (00:20)
16.  The Assassination Squad Attacks (00:48)
17.  Signal to Outer Space (02:02)
18.  The Rescue Operation Gets Underway (01:23)
19.  Infiltrating Godzilla Tower (00:42)
20.  The Race from Universe M (02:54)
21.  The Invader's True Identity (00:26)
22.  The Defense Corps Swings into Action #2 (02:32)
23.  Space Monsters Attack Tokyo (08:24)
24.  Fierce Battle Between the Four Monsters (05:01)
25.  Operation 'Escape from Godzilla Tower' (00:56)
26.  Earth Monsters Vs. Space Monsters (02:26)
27.  Furious Attack of the Space Monsters (03:15)
28.  Operation 'Destroy the Tower' (00:45)
29.  Ending / Godzilla March (01:26)
30.  Operation 'Destroy the Tower' (Mitsubishi Future Building / Storm) (05:24)
31.  Earth Monsters' Major Counteroffensive (Mitsubishi Future Building / Volcano) (09:24)
32.  Ending (for use overseas) (01:28)
33.  Main Title (Alternate Version) (02:15)
34.  Godzilla March (used during the performance) (01:26)
35.  Godzilla March (the record version) (03:10)
36.  Down with Gigan! (the record version) (03:20)

Total Duration: 01:17:38
Track listing contributed by JuPe

Toho Records DU-1003 Image supplied by
mister_gs

Toho Records DU-1003  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
45RPM 
Release Date
1972 
Gatefold sleeve.


Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 0
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Godzilla March
2.  Defeat Gigan
Both tracks performed by Susumu Ishikawa

Track listing contributed by mister_gs

Compilation Albums

Polygram POCX-1093

Polygram POCX-1093  

 
Original Release Title
Gojira Airando 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
17-Dec-1997 
UPN
4-988005-208941 



Also contains music from:
 Gojira
 Gojira No Gyakushu
 Kingukongu Tai Gojira
 Mosura Tai Gojira
 San Daikaijū: Chikyu Saidai No Kessen
 Kaijū Daisenso
 Gojira-Ebira-Mosura: Nankai No Daiketto
 Kaijūtō No Kessen: Gojira No Musuko
 Kaijū Sōshingeki
 Gojira-Minira-Gabara: Oru Kaijū Daishingeki
 Gojira Tai Hedora
 Gojira Tai Megaro
 Gojira Tai Mekagojira
 Mekagojira No Gyakushu

This label refers to the following compilation album:
 Welcome To Godzilla Island



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 3
Wish list: 2



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing



VAP Inc. Records VPCD-81382 Image supplied by
American Nightmare

VAP Inc. Records VPCD-81382  

 
Country
Japan 
Format
CD 
Release Date
2001 
UPN
4-988021-813822 

Limited edition 10 CD box set. Features the complete original scores from 18 different Japanese sci-fi/horror/disaster films that were released by TOHO between 1969 and 1978.

Also contains music from:
 Gojira-Minira-Gabara: Oru Kaijū Daishingeki
 Konto Gojugo-go: Uchu Daibōken
 Gezora-Ganime-Kameba: Kessen! Nankai No Daikaijū
 Gojira Tai Hedora
 Gojira Tai Megaro
 Gojira Tai Mekagojira
 Mekagojira No Gyakushu
 Esupai
 Tokyo-wan Enjo
 Yureiyashiki No Kyofu: Chi O Suu Ningyoo
 Noroi No Yakata: Chi Wo Sū Me
 Chi O Suu Bara
 Ōkami No Monshō
 Nippon Chinbotsu
 Buru Kurisumasu
 Wakusei Daisenso
 Nosutoradamusu No Daiyogen

This label refers to the following compilation album:
 Toho SFX Champion Festival



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 5
Wish list: 3



Things you can do:
 Update this label
 Enter a track listing




If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.