Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (0 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links

Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Sella D'Argento

 

 

Sella D'Argento (1978)



Motion Picture Composer(s):
Franco Bixio
Fabio Frizzi
Vince Tempera

Released in:
1978

Country:
Italy

Genre:
Action, Western

Also known as:
  • Man In The Silver Saddle, The (1978)
  • Silver Saddle (1978)
  • They Died With Their Boots On (1978, United States)

Other Resources:
 



Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 50
Wish list: 4



There are 3 labels for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

Cinevox MDF 119  

 
Country
Italy 
Format
45RPM 
Release Date
1978 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 1
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Silver Saddle (03:13)
2.  Two Hearts (04:39)
Both Tracks performed by Ken Tobias

Total Duration: 00:07:52
Track listing contributed by mister_gs

Digitmovies CDDM023 Image supplied by
s.tonkens

Digitmovies CDDM023  

 
Country
Italy 
Format
CD 
Release Date
Jun-2004 
UPN
8-032628-990236 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 47
Wish list: 4



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Silver Saddle - Main Title Song - Film Version
2.  Cantina Guitar
3.  Hot Lands
4.  My Name is Silver Saddle
5.  Free and Wild
6.  Silver Saddle - Vocal Reprise
7.  A Cowboy and a Kid
8.  Bandits
9.  Arrival in the Town
10.  Lonely Mouth Organ
11.  In the Desert
12.  Two Friends
13.  In the Desert - Part 2
14.  Fear and Friendship
15.  Cantina Guitar No. 2
16.  Silver Saddle on Action
17.  Silver Saddle Strikes Back
18.  The Snake Theme/Finale
19.  Silver Saddle (Single version - A Side)
20.  Two Hearts (Single - B Side)
21.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #1)
22.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #2)
23.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #3)
24.  Silver Saddle (Unused Alt. Instrumental Main Titles)

Track listing contributed by SiQux of StrÝmmen

Penta Music PTM 005

Penta Music PTM 005  

 
Country
Italy 
Format
CD 
Release Date
12-Dec-2016 
UPN
8-032539-494229 

2 CDs.

Also contains music from:
 Quattro Dell'Apocalisse, I



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 1
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing


Disc/Cassette 1

1.  Movin' On (03:34)
2.  Death's Song (02:33)
3.  Serene Moments (02:56)
4.  Bunny (Let's Stay Together) (03:49)
5.  Farewell To The Friends (02:08)
6.  On The Traces Of Chaco (01:24)
7.  Slow Of Violence (02:09)
8.  Was It All In Vain (02:30)
9.  The Swindler Of The Saloon (02:58)
10.  Let Us Pray (02:52)
11.  Chaco (01:50)
12.  Stubby (You're Down And Out) (03:07)
13.  Bunny Love Song (01:21)
14.  Reawaken From The Trip (01:32)
Tracks 1-14: The Original Album

15.  Death's Song (fast version) (05:06)
16.  Chaco (organ version) (01:56)
17.  Bunny Love Song (reprise) (01:49)
18.  Reawaken From The Trip (reprise) (02:07)
19.  Slow Of Violence (alternate) (01:27)
20.  Chaco (alternate) (01:27)
21.  Reawaken From The Trip (alternate) (03:20)
22.  Stubby (You're Down And Out - instr.) (04:08)
Tracks 15-22: Bonus Tracks

Disc/Cassette 2

1.  Silver Saddle (Main Title Song - film version) (04:01)
vocal by Ken Tobias
2.  Silver Saddle (Cantina Guitar) (03:05)
3.  Silver Saddle (Hot Lands) (02:51)
4.  Silver Saddle (My Name Is Silver Saddle) (01:17)
5.  Silver Saddle (Free And Wild) (01:46)
6.  Silver Saddle (vocal reprise) (01:03)
vocal by Ken Tobias
7.  Silver Saddle (A Cowboy And A Kid) (04:33)
8.  Silver Saddle (Bandits) (02:00)
9.  Silver Saddle (Arrival In The Town) (01:09)
10.  Silver Saddle (Lonely Mouth Organ) (01:16)
11.  Silver Saddle (In The Desert) (02:37)
12.  Silver Saddle (Two Friends) (00:53)
13.  Silver Saddle (In The Desert Part 2) (01:35)
14.  Silver Saddle (Fear And Friendship) (01:49)
15.  Silver Saddle (Cantina Guitar No. 2) (02:18)
16.  Silver Saddle (Silver Saddle On Action) (02:06)
17.  Silver Saddle (Silver Saddle Strikes Back) (04:59)
18.  Silver Saddle (The Snake Theme / Finale) (01:16)

Bonus Tracks:
19.  Silver Saddle (single version - A side) (03:16)
vocal by Ken Tobias
20.  Two Hearts (single - B side) (04:41)
vocal by Ken Tobias
21.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #1) (02:26)
22.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #2) (03:41)
23.  Silver Saddle (Saloon Piano #3) (03:23)
24.  Silver Saddle (unused alt. instrumental Main Titles) (03:59)

Total Duration: 01:58:03
Track listing contributed by lac021


If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.