Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (0 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links
Buy from CD and LP.com

Buy from Intrada Records - USA.


Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Cat's Eye

 

 

Cat's Eye (1985)



Motion Picture Composer(s):
Alan Silvestri

Released in:
1985

Country:
United States

Genre:
Horror, Thriller

Also known as:
  • Stephen King's Cat's Eye (1985)

Other Resources:
 

Buy it at:


Buy from CD and LP.com
Buy from Intrada Records - USA.


Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 110
Wish list: 8



There are 2 labels for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

Intrada Special Collection Volume ISC 328

Intrada Special Collection Volume ISC 328  

 
Country
United States 
Format
CD 
Release Date
21-Jul-2015 
UPN
7-2025-85328-2-4 




Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 41
Wish list: 0



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Cat's Eye Intro (00:53)
2.  Cat Chase (Main Title) (02:31)
3.  Help Me (00:35)
4.  The Cat Room (01:58)
5.  Closet Case (03:18)
6.  Delusion (00:49)
7.  Bumper To Bumper (01:50)
8.  First Smoke (03:28)
9.  Cat Escape (00:33)
10.  To Quitters Incorporated (00:29)
11.  Cat In Atlantic City (01:03)
12.  Television Message (00:28)
13.  O.K. To Cross (00:20)
14.  The Decision (02:14)
15.  Bird Escort (05:18)
16.  You Have My Wife (01:52)
17.  Mr. Cressner Falls (01:01)
18.  A Visitor In Wilmington (01:38)
19.  Nighttime (00:43)
20.  In Amanda's Room (04:06)
21.  Mom Has A Plan (01:38)
22.  The Troll Arrives (01:34)
23.  Trying To Get To Amanda (04:15)
24.  Troll Fight (04:09)
25.  General's Love Of Amanda (02:10)
26.  Cat Chase (Intro & Main Title Film Edit) (03:31)

Total Duration: 00:52:24
Track listing contributed by Dorian

Varese Sarabande STV 81241 Image supplied by
Szabolcs Guzsvary

Varese Sarabande STV 81241  

 
Country
United States 
Format
LP 
Release Date
1985 



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 66
Wish list: 8



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Cat Trap (01:34)
2.  Here Kitty, Kitty (02:32)
3.  Night Walk (00:44)
4.  Cat Chase (Main Title) (02:18)
5.  On The Edge (02:28)
6.  Cat On Wheels (00:53)
7.  Chimney Sweep (03:05)
8.  For The Birds (02:27)
9.  Closet Case (03:00)
10.  Nosedive (00:57)
11.  Troll Fight (04:00)
12.  Nite, Nite (02:30)

Total Duration: 00:26:28
Track listing contributed by Szabolcs Guzsvary


If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.