Soundtrack Information
Soundtrack Details 
Reviews (0 reviews) 
Discussion 
Other Members 
Suggestions 


Register or log in to rate this soundtrack!
 

Couldn't find your soundtrack in the database?
Tell us about it and maybe we will add it.


Links

Go to the Internet Movie Database



Laserdisc Database


In Association with Amazon.com
Amazon.com

allposters.com
Buy posters from Allposters.com


In Association with moviegoods.com
buy posters from moviegoods

In Association with cdandlp.com
buy this soundtrack from cdandlp.com


In Association with eBay.com
Search eBay for
Teufel Kam Aus Akasawa, Der

 

 

Teufel Kam Aus Akasawa, Der (1971)

Motion Picture Composer(s):
Manfred Hübler
Siegfried Schwab
Odón Alonso

Released in:
1971

Country:
Germany, Spain

Also known as:
  • Diablo Que Vino De Akasawa, El (1974, Spain)
  • Devil Came From Akasava, The (1971)

Other Resources:
 



Other information
Total number of members who have this title in their:
Collection: 78
Wish list: 16



There is 1 label for this title.
There is 1 compilation album for this title.



Things you can do:
 Update this title
 Add new label to this title








Labels

Motel Records ROOM 01 Image supplied by
American Nightmare

Motel Records ROOM 01  

 
Original Release Title
Vampyros Lesbos Sexadelic Dance Party 
Country
United States 
Format
CD 
Release Date
12-Mar-1996 
UPN
0-6025-98001-2-7 



Also contains music from:
 Vampiras, Las
 Sie Tötete In Ekstase



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 43
Wish list: 3



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  Droge CX 9 (05:11)
2.  The Lions and the Cucumber (05:10)
3.  There's No Satisfaction (03:10)
4.  Dedicated to Love (02:32)
5.  People's Playground Version A (00:50)
6.  We Don't Care (05:20)
7.  People's Playground Version B (01:17)
8.  The Ballad of a Fair Singer (04:35)
9.  Necronomania (02:09)
10.  Kamasutra (04:03)
11.  The Message (03:21)
12.  Shindai Lovers (04:21)
13.  The Six Wisdoms of Aspasia (04:20)
14.  Countdown to Nowhere (02:25)

Total Duration: 00:48:44
Track listing contributed by lsabbatini

Compilation Albums

Lucertola Media LMCD 004 Image supplied by
mr.target

Lucertola Media LMCD 004  

 
Country
Germany 
Format
CD 
Release Date
1995 

Limited edition of 500 copies.

Also contains music from:
 Vampiras, Las
 Sie Tötete In Ekstase

This label refers to the following compilation album:
 3 Films By Jess Franco



Other information
Members who have this label in their:
Collection: 34
Wish list: 13



Things you can do:
 Update this label


  Track listing

1.  The Lions And The Cucumber (05:07)
2.  Psycho Contact - Part One (01:30)
3.  There Is No Satisfaction (03:07)
4.  Psycho Contact - Part Two (01:36)
5.  The Message (03:19)
6.  Psycho Contact - Part Three (01:31)
7.  Ghosts Or Good And Bad Onions (04:26)
8.  Psycho Contact - Part Four (01:29)
9.  Countdown To Nowhere (02:25)
10.  Psycho Contact - Part Five (01:22)
11.  Droge CX 9 (05:10)
Tracks 1-11 performed by The Vampires' Sound Incorporation
12.  Dedicated To Love (02:32)
13.  People's Playground - Version A (00:50)
14.  We Don't Care (05:21)
15.  People's Playground - Version B (01:18)
16.  The Ballad Of A Fair Singer (04:22)
17.  People's Playground - Version C (01:27)
18.  Necronomania (02:08)
19.  Kama Sutra (04:00)
20.  People's Playground - Version D (01:01)
21.  Shindai Lovers (04:19)
22.  Konkubination (03:58)
23.  People's Playground - Version E (00:50)
24.  The Six Wisdoms Of Aspasia (04:18)
Music from the films Vampyros Lesbos, She Killed In Ecstasy & The Devil Came From Akasava. Composed by Manfred Hubler & Siegfried Schwab

Total Duration: 01:07:26
Track listing contributed by exploboy


If you know of another release, why don't you tell us about it, so we can add it to our database.